Visa Requirements

All International Students need apply for a student visa to study in New Zealand before departing from their home country. This includes International Students who may be eligible for domestic tuition fees. For those students planning to study in New Zealand for duration of less than three months need to apply for a visitor's visa instead of a student visa. If you do not have the appropriate visa on arrival you may be denied entry into New Zealand.

You don't need a visa if you are citizen of New Zealand or Australia, you hold a New Zealand residence class visa, or you are the holder of a current Australian permanent residence visa in including a current Australian resident return visa. If there are conditions on your Australian permanent residence visa or resident return visa, then student will need to apply for a student visa.

People from some countries don't need to apply for visa if they are visiting New Zealand, You still need to have travel ticket and evidence of fund for maintenance.  Our experienced counselor will give you more information on such countries.

The type of documentation required depends on your country of origin, the program you are taking and the length of your study.

Our counselors give individual attention to this crucial task of preparing your visa application. We remain updated with the latest visa requirement and immigration policies. Our counselors have substantial experience that makes visa procedures successful